1237 Aberdeen Ave Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,758 - $151,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Aberdeen Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $141,190, approximately $137 per square foot. 1237 Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul R Boehler Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Boehler Paul R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $32,000 | -- | |
| Albright Brian S | $54,500 | Superior Title Services Agen | |
| Nutter Nicholas A | $29,000 | Superior Title Svcs Agency I | |
| First National Bank Of Chicago | $26,600 | -- | |
| Hilliard Michael C | $35,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albright Brian S | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilliard Michael C | $35,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $34,830 | $9,420 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $1,596 | $34,830 | $9,420 | $25,410 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $34,830 | $9,420 | $25,410 |
| 2022 | $978 | $18,410 | $4,550 | $13,860 |
| 2021 | $980 | $18,410 | $4,550 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $982 | $18,410 | $4,550 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $978 | $15,720 | $3,960 | $11,760 |
| 2018 | $937 | $15,720 | $3,960 | $11,760 |
| 2017 | $982 | $15,720 | $3,960 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $987 | $14,530 | $3,500 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $899 | $14,530 | $3,500 | $11,030 |
| 2014 | $901 | $14,530 | $3,500 | $11,030 |
| 2013 | $524 | $17,115 | $4,130 | $12,985 |
Map
- 1209 Aberdeen Ave
- 1199 Minnesota Ave
- 1295 Minnesota Ave
- 1166 Minnesota Ave
- 2574 Renwood Place
- 2559 Hamilton Ave
- 2579 Lexington Ave
- 1398 Manchester Ave
- 2532 Renwood Place
- 1389 Genessee Ave
- 2804 Grasmere Ave
- 1448 Manchester Ave
- 2498 Renwood Place
- 2913 Gerbert Rd
- 2595 Grasmere Ave
- 1436 Arlington Ave
- 2899 McGuffey Rd
- 2458 Renwood Place
- 1489 Minnesota Ave
- 2488 McGuffey Rd
- 1257 Aberdeen Ave
- 1253 Aberdeen Ave
- 1261 Aberdeen Ave
- 0 Aberdeen Ave
- 1271 Aberdeen Ave
- 1281 Aberdeen Ave
- 1246 Minnesota Ave
- 1250 Minnesota Ave
- 1242 Minnesota Ave
- 1258 Minnesota Ave
- 1256 Aberdeen Ave
- 1233 Aberdeen Ave
- 1262 Minnesota Ave
- 1262 Minnesota Ave Unit 1/2
- 1266 Minnesota Ave
- 1285 Aberdeen Ave
- 1262 Aberdeen Ave
- 1266 Aberdeen Ave
- 1229 Aberdeen Ave
- 1230 Minnesota Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.