1237 Alderbrook Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Alderbrook Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $527,302, approximately $287 per square foot. 1237 Alderbrook Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Kiley Sara
Bought by
Kiley Eric J and Kiley Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,338
Outstanding Balance
$182,258
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Barber George W and Barber Helen E
Bought by
Kiley Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,536
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Eberle Roy M
Bought by
Eberle Roy Mathias and Eberle Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiley Eric J | -- | Cascade Title Co | |