1237 Bear Hollow Ct Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,110,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,892
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Bear Hollow Ct, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $1,011,898, approximately $206 per square foot. 1237 Bear Hollow Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Red Pump Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Kowalczyk Bonnie J and Kowalczyk Jeffrey Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Papademetriou George E
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Watervale Farm Llc
Bought by
Papademetriou George E and Papademetriou Smaragdi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Watervale Farm Llc
Bought by
Papademetriou George E and Papademetriou Smaragdi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Watervale Farm Llc
Bought by
Watervale Farm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalczyk Bonnie J | $556,330 | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $542,340 | -- | |
| Papademetriou George E | $816,000 | -- | |
| Papademetriou George E | $816,000 | -- | |
| Watervale Farm Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Papademetriou George E | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Papademetriou George E | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Papademetriou George E | $612,000 | |
| Closed | Kowalczyk Bonnie J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,762 | $858,200 | $215,600 | $642,600 |
| 2024 | $8,762 | $813,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,341 | $767,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,937 | $722,700 | $215,600 | $507,100 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $717,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $711,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,210 | $706,200 | $215,600 | $490,600 |
| 2018 | $7,939 | $688,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,741 | $706,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $654,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,344 | $654,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,344 | $654,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map