Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson
RE/MAX Signature
(386) 235-0694
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,857 - $238,000
Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a serene setting just minutes from all that Daytona Beach has to offer! Open floor plan layout invites you with its vaulted ceilings, featuring tile flooring throughout for ease of maintenance and an abundance of natural light that creates a bright and airy atmosphere. The updated kitchen is equipped with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, all wood cabinetry. and ample storage. Enjoy the spacious Florida room that is fully under air, providing a versatile space that can be enjoyed year round for relaxation, family gatherings, and entertaining. There is also a front courtyard and a backyard patio to take in the outdoor breezes. Both bathrooms have also been updated, including a stylish tiled walk in shower in primary bath. The primary suite offers a walk in closet for added convenience. Additional features and recent upgrades include an AC (2023), hot water heater (2023), and roof (2024), making this home truly movein ready. Relax and enjoy the community pool and the Florida sunshine! Location is key, and this home delivers just minutes from the beach, Daytona International Airport, the Speedway, nearby colleges, restaurants, and more. Come experience lowmaintenance living with modern updates in a serene and convenient setting! All information intended to be accurate, but cannot be guaranteed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Signature License #3476872 Listed on: 06/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinser Jane Ann | $217,500 | Cla Title & Escrow | |
| Leonard Camilla E | $134,932 | Attorney | |
| Diegox Invest Llc | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Zeica Investments Inc | $81,000 | None Available | |
| Wagner Lisa | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| Amick Lorene | $82,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Miller Herbert J | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Lisa | $54,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Lisa | $100 | -- | |
| Wagner Lisa | $100 | -- | |
| Wagner Lisa | $55,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinser Jane Ann | $10,000 | |
| Open | Dinser Jane Ann | $209,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Camilla E | $132,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Lisa | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $217,500 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $217,500 | +61.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Sold | $134,932 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $134,932 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | Price Changed | $134,932 | -0.3% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | Price Changed | $135,400 | -0.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $135,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,620 | $187,261 | $25,500 | $161,761 |
| 2025 | $1,620 | $128,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $125,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $121,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $117,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $114,533 | $25,000 | $89,533 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $114,998 | $25,000 | $89,998 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $98,366 | $20,500 | $77,866 |
| 2018 | $713 | $67,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $65,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $64,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $764 | $64,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $63,521 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Sbordone Tomlinson
RE/MAX Signature
(386) 235-0694
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Gagliardi
RE/MAX
(386) 245-9258
23 in this area
1,266 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mauricio Penha
VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
(561) 866-1917
36 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1214864
APN: 4242-95-00-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.