1237 Dolphin St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $125,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Dolphin St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $97,021, approximately $65 per square foot. 1237 Dolphin St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Block House Properties Llc
Bought by
Whitten Kelly and Whitten Peggy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,351
Outstanding Balance
$85,344
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Grimshaw James F and Grimshaw Karen S
Bought by
Block House Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Kelly | $91,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Block House Properties Llc | $35,000 | Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitten Kelly | $89,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Block House Properties Llc | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $623 | $15,630 | $3,750 | $11,880 |
| 2023 | $623 | $15,630 | $3,750 | $11,880 |
| 2022 | $649 | $15,630 | $3,750 | $11,880 |
| 2021 | $623 | $13,150 | $3,530 | $9,620 |
| 2020 | $609 | $13,150 | $3,530 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $609 | $13,150 | $3,530 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $614 | $12,530 | $3,530 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $606 | $11,520 | $3,530 | $7,990 |
| 2016 | $601 | $11,520 | $3,530 | $7,990 |
| 2015 | $602 | $11,290 | $3,530 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | $589 | $11,290 | $3,530 | $7,760 |
| 2013 | $590 | $11,290 | $3,530 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map