Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy O'Connor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 590-3785
11 in this area
461 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,945 - $560,000
Beautifully updated one level brick home, with an unfinished basement, enjoy the open floor plan of the kitchen, family room and sunroom, with lots of natural sunlight and perfect for large gatherings. Kitchen has been updated with new cabinets, quartz countertops and newer appliances, updated bathrooms, new windows, mechanicals and exterior have all been updated. The yard is nicely maintained and private, with lots of space, wood deck and remote awning providing lots of shade. See list of updates in supplements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14010606 Listed on: 06/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristi Gaynor
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckstein Kevin S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Bank Of America Na | $193,321 | None Available | |
| Mueller Douglas B | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Martin E | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Martin E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider David | $381,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckstein Kevin S | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Martin E | $170,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | Sold | $545,000 | -0.9% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $550,000 | +144.4% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $225,000 | -1.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -6.5% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -5.4% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2014 08/07/14 | For Sale | $259,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $435,900 | $115,800 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $454,800 | $115,800 | $339,000 |
| 2023 | $4,823 | $446,700 | $107,700 | $339,000 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $352,600 | $107,700 | $244,900 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $299,400 | $107,700 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $265,200 | $107,700 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $265,000 | $58,500 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $248,700 | $58,500 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $251,700 | $58,500 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $239,600 | $58,500 | $181,100 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $224,400 | $46,300 | $178,100 |
| 2013 | $2,223 | $214,000 | $46,300 | $167,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Timothy O'Connor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 590-3785
11 in this area
461 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sean O’Connor
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 366-1366
4 in this area
129 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristi Gaynor
F.C. Tucker Company
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hugh Blackwood
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Jason Warner
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
34 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22046357
APN: 29-10-20-312-030.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.