1237 E Ezra Ave Hayden, ID 83835
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,158 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E Ezra Ave, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $519,540, approximately $368 per square foot. 1237 E Ezra Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Daniel Norman S O
Bought by
Daniel Norman S O and Norman S O Daniel Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Norman S O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $419,372 | $190,000 | $229,372 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $422,617 | $190,000 | $232,617 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $442,420 | $195,000 | $247,420 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $480,879 | $225,000 | $255,879 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $303,922 | $135,000 | $168,922 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $267,593 | $126,000 | $141,593 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $231,730 | $105,000 | $126,730 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $206,690 | $96,000 | $110,690 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $187,900 | $79,860 | $108,040 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $176,070 | $72,600 | $103,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $168,050 | $66,000 | $102,050 |
| 2013 | $437 | $135,500 | $46,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map