1237 E Johnson St Unit 1 Madison, WI 53703
Tenney-Lapham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,896 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 E Johnson St Unit 1, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $401,474, approximately $328 per square foot. 1237 E Johnson St Unit 1 is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lapham Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Curtis Llc
Bought by
Wood Property Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Wood Ronald A and Wood Patricia A
Bought by
Johnson Curtis Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Curtis Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $335,200 | $97,800 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $10,720 | $307,500 | $97,800 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $279,500 | $97,800 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $10,685 | $258,800 | $90,600 | $168,200 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $235,300 | $90,600 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $217,900 | $84,700 | $133,200 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $201,800 | $77,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $192,200 | $74,000 | $118,200 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $174,700 | $74,000 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $158,800 | $68,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $149,800 | $58,700 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $149,800 | $58,700 | $91,100 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $144,000 | $56,400 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map