1237 Falcon Ridge Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $452,420
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,612
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Falcon Ridge Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $432,355. 1237 Falcon Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Toll Il Lp
Bought by
Fagan Joshua Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,163
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Joshua Andrew | $273,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fagan Joshua Andrew | $218,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,273 | $121,763 | $20,267 | $101,496 |
| 2023 | $8,899 | $110,143 | $18,333 | $91,810 |
| 2022 | $8,193 | $98,214 | $17,621 | $80,593 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $91,888 | $17,023 | $74,865 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $88,717 | $15,197 | $73,520 |
| 2019 | $7,718 | $87,569 | $15,000 | $72,569 |
| 2018 | $8,734 | $93,311 | $17,516 | $75,795 |
| 2017 | $9,027 | $92,867 | $17,072 | $75,795 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $45,230 | $1,644 | $43,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map