1237 Figuero Way Carson City, NV 89701
Capitol Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Figuero Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $440,348, approximately $329 per square foot. 1237 Figuero Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Delcamp Clarence F and Delcamp Josey M
Bought by
Clarence & Josey May Delcamp Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarence & Josey May Delcamp Living Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $81,225 | $30,100 | $51,125 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $82,110 | $30,100 | $52,010 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $78,886 | $30,100 | $48,786 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $70,370 | $26,250 | $44,120 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $65,182 | $22,050 | $43,132 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $61,325 | $19,075 | $42,250 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $58,910 | $18,200 | $40,710 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $56,847 | $16,800 | $40,047 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $54,309 | $13,440 | $40,869 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $52,829 | $12,075 | $40,754 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $40,864 | $10,500 | $30,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map