1237 Gladiola Crescent Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,062 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Gladiola Crescent, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $382,016, approximately $232 per square foot. 1237 Gladiola Crescent is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Green Run Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Venditti Patrick
Bought by
The Nancy Ellen Haas Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,560
Outstanding Balance
$153,605
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Venditti Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Tr Svcs Of Virginia Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Adams James S
Bought by
Blanchard Samuel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,955
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy Ellen Haas Revocable Living Tr | $232,000 | Attorney | |
| Venditti Patrick | $156,501 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $169,090 | -- | |
| Blanchard Samuel L | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Nancy Ellen Haas Revocable Living Tr | $192,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Samuel L | $97,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $342,600 | $115,000 | $227,600 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $320,600 | $110,000 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $306,700 | $105,000 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $283,000 | $95,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $248,300 | $85,000 | $163,300 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $243,800 | $85,000 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $223,200 | $78,000 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $223,200 | $78,000 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $220,200 | $75,000 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $217,700 | $71,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $176,900 | $71,000 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $165,100 | $88,000 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map