1237 James St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $90,578 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 James St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $120,645, approximately $152 per square foot. 1237 James St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Willimas Nora E
Bought by
Rose Richard A and Rose Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $359 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $335 | $8,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $335 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $335 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $335 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $7,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $283 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,110 | $0 | $0 |