1237 Lakeview St Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $784,535 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Lakeview St, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $829,134, approximately $400 per square foot. 1237 Lakeview St is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Sorensen Erik J and Sorensen Mary Ann
Bought by
Lynch Brian P and Lynch Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Brian P | $1,734 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $716,920 | $294,912 | $422,008 |
| 2024 | $6,126 | $696,047 | $286,326 | $409,721 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $713,769 | $293,616 | $420,153 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $604,901 | $248,832 | $356,069 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $472,579 | $194,400 | $278,179 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $437,573 | $180,000 | $257,573 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $425,137 | $165,020 | $260,117 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $401,522 | $155,944 | $245,578 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $345,906 | $134,023 | $211,883 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $314,805 | $121,870 | $192,935 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $292,560 | $114,957 | $177,603 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,763 | $111,500 | $172,263 |
| 2013 | -- | $291,971 | $106,200 | $185,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map