1237 Linden Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $288,322 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Linden Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $332,331, approximately $270 per square foot. 1237 Linden Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Choyce Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Choyce Jeffrey Allen and Weckesser Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Kosciewicz Peter R
Bought by
Choyce Jeffrey Allen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Summers Dean L
Bought by
Kosciewicz Peter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1986
Sold by
Souder Timothy P
Bought by
Summers Dean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choyce Jeffrey Allen | -- | Home First Title | |
| Choyce Jeffrey Allen | $117,100 | -- | |
| Kosciewicz Peter R | $117,000 | -- | |
| Summers Dean L | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 | $247,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $229,300 | $77,500 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $212,500 | $58,700 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $203,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $194,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $185,300 | $58,700 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map