1237 Mcgregor Ave NW Canton, OH 44703
West Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Mcgregor Ave NW, Canton, OH 44703 and is currently estimated at $133,680, approximately $85 per square foot. 1237 Mcgregor Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Worley Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Vincent Walter L
Bought by
Vincent Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Beth A | $33,700 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vincent Beth A | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,480 | $7,040 | $27,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,480 | $7,040 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $25,480 | $7,490 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $25,480 | $7,490 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $25,480 | $7,490 | $17,990 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $20,690 | $5,990 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $20,700 | $5,990 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $20,700 | $5,990 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $18,490 | $5,220 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $18,490 | $5,220 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $18,490 | $5,220 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $16,560 | $4,660 | $11,900 |
| 2013 | $542 | $16,560 | $4,660 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map