1237 Meadow Spring Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Meadow Spring Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $326,802, approximately $239 per square foot. 1237 Meadow Spring Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Paul D and Jackson Debra C
Bought by
County Of Bedford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Bedford | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $284,300 | $70,000 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $284,300 | $70,000 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $142,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $107,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $215,100 | $55,000 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $215,100 | $55,000 | $160,100 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $215,100 | $55,000 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $209,400 | $55,000 | $154,400 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $214,300 | $55,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map