1237 N Davis Rd Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $313,130
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 N Davis Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $301,033, approximately $186 per square foot. 1237 N Davis Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $54,526 | $6,652 | $47,874 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $56,107 | $8,208 | $47,899 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $56,107 | $8,208 | $47,899 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $41,230 | $8,161 | $33,069 |
| 2021 | $3,429 | $41,230 | $8,161 | $33,069 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $39,185 | $8,161 | $31,024 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $39,185 | $8,161 | $31,024 |
| 2018 | $1,456,714 | $28,160 | $3,636 | $24,524 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $27,968 | $2,565 | $25,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map