1237 Ocean Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $694,963 - $721,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Ocean Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $707,982, approximately $602 per square foot. 1237 Ocean Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Dimauro Donna R
Bought by
Sultana Sahida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Outstanding Balance
$362,946
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Dimauro Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sultana Sahida | $535,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Sultana Sahida | $535,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Sultana Sahida | $535,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History