1237 Pennsylvania Ave Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Pennsylvania Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $485,201, approximately $223 per square foot. 1237 Pennsylvania Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Mirica Ana Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,266
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$344,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mirica Ana Monica | $330,000 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mirica Ana Monica | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Mirica Ana Monica | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $47,001 | $7,906 | $39,095 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $32,899 | $6,776 | $26,123 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $32,899 | $6,776 | $26,123 |
| 2022 | $7,141 | $32,899 | $6,776 | $26,123 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $28,296 | $4,517 | $23,779 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $28,296 | $4,517 | $23,779 |
| 2019 | $6,925 | $31,441 | $4,517 | $26,924 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $30,145 | $3,764 | $26,381 |
| 2017 | $7,345 | $30,145 | $3,764 | $26,381 |
| 2016 | $7,136 | $30,145 | $3,764 | $26,381 |
| 2015 | $6,671 | $26,833 | $3,388 | $23,445 |
| 2014 | $6,611 | $26,833 | $3,388 | $23,445 |
| 2013 | $6,455 | $26,833 | $3,388 | $23,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map