1237 Red Hill Rd Vesuvius, VA 24483
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $194,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Red Hill Rd, Vesuvius, VA 24483 and is currently estimated at $174,500. 1237 Red Hill Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $135,100 | $39,200 | $95,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $135,100 | $39,200 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $824 | $135,100 | $39,200 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $725 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $725 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $725 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $715 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $686 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $686 | $98,000 | $39,200 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $711 | $96,700 | $40,900 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map