1237 River Ridge Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 River Ridge Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $401,520, approximately $193 per square foot. 1237 River Ridge Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Mark Greg T Van De and Vanmark Bonnie Van
Bought by
Heebink Loren and Heebink Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,992
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Radosevich Rodney R and Radosevich Sharon T
Bought by
Vande Mark Gret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heebink Loren | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Vande Mark Gret T | $186,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heebink Loren | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vande Mark Gret T | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,357 | $326,500 | $68,800 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $5,295 | $250,900 | $52,900 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $250,900 | $52,900 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $250,900 | $52,900 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $250,900 | $52,900 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $4,364 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $4,257 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $195,500 | $48,500 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $229,700 | $60,000 | $169,700 |
| 2013 | $4,423 | $229,700 | $60,000 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map