1237 Rutledge St Madison, WI 53703
Marquette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Rutledge St, Madison, WI 53703 and is currently estimated at $719,874, approximately $363 per square foot. 1237 Rutledge St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marquette Elementary, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,658 | $739,600 | $218,800 | $520,800 |
| 2024 | $23,102 | $672,400 | $218,800 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $13,760 | $622,600 | $218,800 | $403,800 |
| 2022 | $22,553 | $587,400 | $218,800 | $368,600 |
| 2021 | $12,697 | $538,900 | $200,700 | $338,200 |
| 2020 | $12,845 | $508,400 | $189,300 | $319,100 |
| 2019 | $10,183 | $462,200 | $172,100 | $290,100 |
| 2018 | $10,199 | $462,200 | $172,100 | $290,100 |
| 2017 | $10,566 | $462,200 | $157,900 | $304,300 |
| 2016 | $10,795 | $421,500 | $144,900 | $276,600 |
| 2015 | $4,937 | $397,600 | $125,400 | $272,200 |
| 2014 | $9,423 | $397,600 | $125,400 | $272,200 |
| 2013 | $8,547 | $397,600 | $125,400 | $272,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map