1237 S Stoney Pointe Ct Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 S Stoney Pointe Ct, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $476,975, approximately $286 per square foot. 1237 S Stoney Pointe Ct is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Donovan Arthur E and Donovan Gayle M
Bought by
Arthur And Gayle Donovan Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur And Gayle Donovan Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,317 | $393,800 | $37,000 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $378,600 | $37,000 | $341,600 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $393,600 | $37,000 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $300,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $300,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,549 | $291,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $284,275 | $31,021 | $253,254 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $272,969 | $31,021 | $241,948 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $255,201 | $29,081 | $226,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,940 | $29,081 | $223,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map