1237 Shadow Way Greenville, SC 29615
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,047 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Shadow Way, Greenville, SC 29615 and is currently estimated at $401,512, approximately $239 per square foot. 1237 Shadow Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Fayssoux Martha A
Bought by
Martha A Fayssoux Revocable Trust and Fayssoux
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Ayres Sallie B
Bought by
Fayssoux James E and Fayssoux Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Mahaffey Bonell G
Bought by
Ayres Sallie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha A Fayssoux Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James E Fayssoux Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fayssoux James E | $215,000 | -- | |
| Ayres Sallie B | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fayssoux James E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $9,120 | $2,080 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $7,930 | $1,150 | $6,780 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $7,930 | $1,150 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $7,930 | $1,150 | $6,780 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $7,930 | $1,150 | $6,780 |
| 2020 | $889 | $6,900 | $1,240 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $881 | $6,900 | $1,240 | $5,660 |
| 2018 | $943 | $6,900 | $1,240 | $5,660 |
| 2017 | $934 | $6,900 | $1,240 | $5,660 |
| 2016 | $890 | $172,440 | $31,000 | $141,440 |
| 2015 | $885 | $172,440 | $31,000 | $141,440 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $196,290 | $31,000 | $165,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map