1237 State Route 552 Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 State Route 552, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $308,440, approximately $178 per square foot. 1237 State Route 552 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Worstell Gary and Worstell Sherlene
Bought by
Hobstetter Andrew K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,479
Outstanding Balance
$286,253
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$22,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
The Ohio Valley Bank Company
Bought by
Worstell Gary and Worstell Sherlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobstetter Andrew K | $297,875 | Northwest Title | |
| Worstell Gary | $90,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobstetter Andrew K | $292,479 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $61,310 | $11,550 | $49,760 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $61,310 | $11,550 | $49,760 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $50,040 | $11,550 | $38,490 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $30,520 | $5,780 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $30,520 | $5,780 | $24,740 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $30,520 | $5,780 | $24,740 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $27,740 | $5,250 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $21,333 | $27,740 | $5,250 | $22,490 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $27,740 | $5,250 | $22,490 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $32,300 | $7,850 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $32,300 | $7,850 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $32,300 | $7,850 | $24,450 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $32,300 | $7,850 | $24,450 |
| 2012 | $1,218 | $32,300 | $7,850 | $24,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map