1237 W 95th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $270,141 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 W 95th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $287,035, approximately $135 per square foot. 1237 W 95th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Smith Jerry C
Bought by
Smith Jerry C and Marshall Smith Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Poulter Carrie L and Poulter Randall J
Bought by
Smith Jerry C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,450
Outstanding Balance
$97,789
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerry C | -- | Community Title Co | |
| Smith Jerry C | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jerry C | $146,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $227,700 | $30,000 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $5,643 | $230,600 | $30,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $227,900 | $29,100 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $174,900 | $23,300 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $162,200 | $21,600 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $157,900 | $20,500 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $148,500 | $20,500 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $147,100 | $20,500 | $126,600 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $148,800 | $19,700 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $156,000 | $20,400 | $135,600 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $156,300 | $21,700 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map