Estimated Value: $249,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Westbrook Ave, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $360,202, approximately $137 per square foot. 1237 Westbrook Ave is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Bizon Frank P
Bought by
Cox Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,550
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$304,652
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Gregory | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Gregory | $152,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $376,872 | $44,000 | $332,872 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $376,872 | $44,000 | $332,872 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $376,872 | $44,000 | $332,872 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $219,946 | $40,000 | $179,946 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $219,373 | $40,000 | $179,373 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $219,373 | $40,000 | $179,373 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $219,373 | $40,000 | $179,373 |
| 2018 | $0 | $219,373 | $40,000 | $179,373 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $219,373 | $40,000 | $179,373 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $205,270 | $45,000 | $160,270 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $205,270 | $45,000 | $160,270 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $205,270 | $45,000 | $160,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map