1237 Westfield Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $287,288 - $298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Westfield Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $291,572, approximately $166 per square foot. 1237 Westfield Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Stephen Trompeter and Stephen J
Bought by
Trompeter Stephen and Trompeter Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$43,034
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$248,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1991
Sold by
Trompeter Stephen J and Trompeter Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1989
Sold by
Kazmierczak David Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trompeter Stephen | -- | Barristers Title Agency | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trompeter Stephen | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $85,400 | $11,060 | $74,340 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $85,400 | $11,060 | $74,340 |
| 2023 | $4,867 | $63,945 | $8,995 | $54,950 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $63,945 | $8,995 | $54,950 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $63,945 | $8,995 | $54,950 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $56,315 | $7,735 | $48,580 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $56,315 | $7,735 | $48,580 |
| 2018 | $4,005 | $56,315 | $7,735 | $48,580 |
| 2017 | $5,799 | $46,970 | $7,910 | $39,060 |
| 2016 | $3,655 | $134,200 | $22,600 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $134,200 | $22,600 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $46,060 | $7,770 | $38,290 |
| 2013 | $3,375 | $46,060 | $7,770 | $38,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map