12372 W Devonshire Ave Avondale, AZ 85392
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $432,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12372 W Devonshire Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392 and is currently estimated at $399,257, approximately $179 per square foot. 12372 W Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Barbara B. Robey Elementary School, L. Thomas Heck Middle School, and Agua Fria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Lafferty David Ewing
Bought by
David E Lafferty Living Trust and Lafferty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Chu Henry H and Chu Sally S
Bought by
Lafferty David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,185
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Chu Henry H and Chu Sally S
Bought by
Chu Trust and Chu Sally S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Dietz Crane
Bought by
Chu Henry H and Chu Sally S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,434
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Lafferty Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lafferty David | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Chu Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chu Henry H | $243,043 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lafferty David | $231,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Henry H | $194,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $15,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $15,141 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $27,830 | $5,560 | $22,270 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $16,220 | $3,240 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $14,750 | $2,950 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map