12375 82nd Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $446,509 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12375 82nd Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $461,127, approximately $232 per square foot. 12375 82nd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Hogar Communtiy Reinvestment Llc
Bought by
Aguinaldo Stephanie Lora Tipay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$183,370
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hogar Community Reinvestment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assocition
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Rossi Kathleen A and Rossi Michael N
Bought by
Russian-Martin Holly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000