$575,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

12377 91st Ave Seminole, FL 33772

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
7,937 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$331 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

209 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

WELCOME HOME!!! To this desirable well-maintained Seminole single-family pool home. As you approach the residence, the first thing you notice is the freshly painted exterior that gives the home a crisp and inviting appearance. The chosen color palette complements the natural surroundings, providing a cohesive look that blends with the neighborhood while maintaining a distinctive charm. The landscaping around the property has been newly revitalized, featuring a meticulously manicured lawn, vibrant flower beds, and strategically placed shrubs and trees that enhance privacy and provide shade. Pathways lead you gracefully through the landscape, guiding you to the main focal point of the outdoor space: the pool area. The in-ground pool boasts a sparkling, crystal-clear surface, inviting you to take a refreshing dip. Surrounding the pool, there is ample lounging space with comfortable seating. Sustainability and efficiency are key features of this home, demonstrated by the solar panels installed on the roof. These solar panels are strategically positioned to maximize energy harnessing, greatly reducing electricity costs and leaving a minimal carbon footprint. Additionally, the house is equipped with a whole-house generator, ensuring that you remain comfortable and powered, even in the event of a power outage. Inside, the home features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. Each bedroom is designed with comfort and style in mind, offering ample closet space and large windows that fill the rooms with natural light, wood fireplace for those few night in Florida where you can enjoy the crackling sounds of burning logs, the The two-car garage provides plenty of space for vehicles, storage, and possibly a small workshop area. It's easily accessible and seamlessly integrated into the overall design of the property. Overall, this property is a perfect blend of aesthetics, functionality, and sustainability, ideal for anyone looking to enjoy a modern lifestyle with an emphasis on comfort and eco-friendliness. Overall, this 1977-built home combines classic charm with modern amenities, making it a comfortable and inviting place to live. Its array of features caters to a lifestyle that values both indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment. MUST SEE TODAY!!! This home can also be used as an Airbnb for all you investors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Fontenot

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION Brokerage Phone: 727-489-0800 License #3126873 Listed on: 07/18/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Herr

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS License #3059679

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,508

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,937 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x106
  • Unincorporated Location
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Seminole Woodlands 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,508

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,937 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1736
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Building Area Total: 2356
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7937
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 218.88
  • Escrow City: Largo
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Indian Rocks Road
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 331.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_SolarPanelOwnership: Owned Outright
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-489-0800
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Generator
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 161.28

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Security: Security System
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bauder Elementary-PN
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Seminole Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 21-30-15-80147-000-0810
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x106
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check with the municipality for leasing restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7507.89
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Book Number: 75-80
  • Tax Lot: 81

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Kristen Houghton and Kristen Hull-Houghton Revocable Trust
Bought by
Herr Kevin
Seller's Agent
Anna Fontenot
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Herr
CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.84%
Views
235

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.46%
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Outstanding Balance
$431,250
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Hull-Houghton Kristen M
Bought by
Hull-Houghton Kristen M and Kristen Hull-Houghton Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2023
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Dubbeld Jon Paul and Dubbeld Jennifer Cruz
Bought by
Hull-Houghton Kristen M
Seller's Agent
Jacki Fabrizio
SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
Buyer's Agent
Anna Fontenot
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
5.65%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.36%
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Stagliano Stephen J and Stagliano Karen S
Bought by
Dubbeld Sara Cruz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $575,000 Baxter Title
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $580,000 Seminole Title
Warranty Deed $109,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $431,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $80,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $575,000 -0.8% $331 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 For Sale $579,900 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Price Changed $579,900 -0.9% $334 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $585,000 -0.8% $337 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $590,000 -0.8% $340 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Price Changed $595,000 -0.8% $343 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Price Changed $600,000 -3.2% $346 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $620,000 -1.6% $357 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $630,000 +8.6% $363 / Sq Ft
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Sold $580,000 +5.6% $334 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 For Sale $549,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,508 $471,159 $179,815 $291,344
2024 $2,363 $467,064 $209,875 $257,189
2023 $2,363 $166,914 $0 $0
2022 $2,292 $162,052 $0 $0
2021 $2,312 $157,332 $0 $0
2020 $2,327 $155,160 $0 $0
2019 $2,283 $151,672 $0 $0
2018 $2,247 $148,844 $0 $0
2017 $2,223 $145,783 $0 $0
2016 $2,199 $142,785 $0 $0
2015 $2,233 $141,792 $0 $0
2014 $2,223 $140,667 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8408147

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-30-15-80147-000-0810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.