12377 Ebright Ln Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $447,536 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12377 Ebright Ln, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $496,884, approximately $201 per square foot. 12377 Ebright Ln is a home with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Alberta Asante Kwabena and Alberta Gambila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,209
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberta Asante Kwabena | $278,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alberta Asante Kwabena | $250,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,621 | $129,140 | $28,350 | $100,790 |
| 2024 | $15,621 | $126,900 | $16,820 | $110,080 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $126,900 | $16,820 | $110,080 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $126,900 | $16,820 | $110,080 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $106,200 | $16,820 | $89,380 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $106,200 | $16,820 | $89,380 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $106,200 | $16,820 | $89,380 |
| 2018 | $924 | $16,820 | $16,820 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,910 | $13,910 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map