1238 Altman Rd Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $423,482
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Altman Rd, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $328,494, approximately $131 per square foot. 1238 Altman Rd is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $7,840 | $320 | $7,520 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $7,840 | $320 | $7,520 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $7,840 | $320 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map