1238 Brookside Dr Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $597,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,654
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $539,697, approximately $203 per square foot. 1238 Brookside Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Blackwell John E and Murphy Kevin
Bought by
Baker Jarvis Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Hutson Ina C and Lamons Patricia C
Bought by
Blackwell John E and Murphy Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jarvis Todd | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Blackwell John E | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baker Jarvis Todd | $228,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackwell John E | $167,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $274,551 | $75,545 | $199,006 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $10,982 | $3,022 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $10,982 | $3,022 | $7,960 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $9,550 | $1,780 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $8,304 | $1,320 | $6,984 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $8,304 | $1,320 | $6,984 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $8,300 | $1,320 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $8,300 | $1,320 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $8,300 | $1,320 | $6,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,300 | $1,320 | $6,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map