NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,389 - $331,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1238 Denver St E, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974 and is currently estimated at $282,597, approximately $199 per square foot. 1238 Denver St E is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Gateway Elementary School, and The Alva School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2023
Sold by
Vitale Giuseppe and Vitale Sarafina
Bought by
Citta Del Mare Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$282,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Clsl Development Llc
Bought by
Vitale Giuseppe and Vitale Serafina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Leible Chris and Leible Sheryl
Bought by
Clsl Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Walter Joseph C
Bought by
Leible Chris and Leible Sherri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Carpeal Robert J
Bought by
Walter Joseph C and Upstate Prime Realty

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Investment Properties Inc
Bought by
Carpeal Robert and Carpeal Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Eagle Construction & Development Corp
Bought by
Robinson Investment Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2004
Sold by
Lau Ricardo and Lau Glenda
Bought by
Davis Richard F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Lau Ricardo and Lau Glenda
Bought by
Davis Richard F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Citta Del Mare Properties Llc -- --
Vitale Giuseppe $79,000 Old Southern Title
Clsl Development Llc -- None Available
Leible Chris $58,088 Accu Title Agency
Walter Joseph C $46,800 None Available
Carpeal Robert $26,000 Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc
Robinson Investment Properties Inc $20,000 First American Title Ins Co
Davis Richard F -- First American Title Ins Co
Davis Richard F $7,200 First American Title Ins Co
Eagle Construction & Development Corp -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Carpeal Robert $189,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,226 $201,231 $15,343 $185,888
2024 $3,527 $230,516 $12,172 $218,344
2023 $3,097 $169,105 $0 $0
2022 $2,737 $153,732 $0 $0
2021 $2,329 $141,528 $4,250 $137,278
2020 $2,230 $132,436 $3,750 $128,686
2019 $2,182 $126,781 $3,700 $123,081
2018 $2,030 $113,043 $3,700 $109,343
2017 $1,952 $110,623 $4,000 $106,623
2016 $1,776 $93,281 $4,000 $89,281
2015 $1,618 $78,888 $2,900 $75,988
2014 $1,379 $71,493 $2,585 $68,908
2013 -- $59,196 $2,300 $56,896
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.