1238 Garner Dr King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $316,525 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Garner Dr, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $344,381, approximately $239 per square foot. 1238 Garner Dr is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including Sealston Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Stoeckert Robert I
Bought by
Stoeckert Robert I and Stoeckert Margaret Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoeckert Robert I | -- | J T Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $199,600 | $89,700 | $109,900 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $199,600 | $89,700 | $109,900 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $199,600 | $89,700 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $199,600 | $89,700 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $143,900 | $62,300 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $143,900 | $62,300 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $143,900 | $62,300 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $143,900 | $62,300 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $953 | $136,100 | $62,300 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $925 | $136,100 | $62,300 | $73,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,100 | $62,300 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $62,300 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map