Estimated Value: $137,050 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
100
Sq Ft
$2,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Parkview Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $206,013, approximately $2,060 per square foot. 1238 Parkview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Howe Fred J and Howe Bonnie K
Bought by
Howe Fred J and Howe Bonnie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Fred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $24,155 | $23,800 | $355 |
| 2024 | $595 | $16,215 | $15,750 | $465 |
| 2023 | $558 | $16,171 | $15,750 | $421 |
| 2022 | $517 | $16,042 | $15,750 | $292 |
| 2021 | $479 | $16,031 | $15,750 | $281 |
| 2020 | $453 | $16,033 | $15,750 | $283 |
| 2019 | $437 | $12,524 | $12,250 | $274 |
| 2018 | $437 | $12,518 | $12,250 | $268 |
| 2017 | $437 | $12,519 | $12,250 | $269 |
| 2016 | $434 | $12,438 | $12,250 | $188 |
| 2015 | $433 | $12,436 | $12,250 | $186 |
| 2014 | $434 | $12,436 | $12,250 | $186 |
Source: Public Records
Map