1238 Philli Ln Shinnston, WV 26431
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $131,060
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Philli Ln, Shinnston, WV 26431 and is currently estimated at $121,265, approximately $116 per square foot. 1238 Philli Ln is a home located in Harrison County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Knight Patrick L and Knight Linda Joyce
Bought by
Stoper Rhonda and Knight Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoper Rhonda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $383 | $44,880 | $10,440 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $383 | $42,960 | $10,440 | $32,520 |
| 2023 | $349 | $40,320 | $10,440 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $322 | $40,740 | $10,440 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $313 | $40,320 | $10,440 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $314 | $40,560 | $10,440 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $267 | $37,440 | $10,440 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $268 | $37,620 | $10,440 | $27,180 |
| 2017 | $260 | $37,140 | $10,440 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $233 | $35,460 | $8,820 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $233 | $35,400 | $8,820 | $26,580 |
| 2014 | $226 | $34,980 | $8,820 | $26,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map