1238 Post Rd Scarsdale, NY 10583
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,550,624 - $2,062,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 Post Rd, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and is currently estimated at $1,713,656, approximately $854 per square foot. 1238 Post Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsdale High School, and Kodomono Kuni School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Gabori Richard F and Ehrlich Elfreida G
Bought by
Pope Daniel and Pope Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Daniel | $330,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,720 | $731,000 | $700,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $19,577 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $18,855 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $14,437 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $17,951 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $17,779 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $17,651 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $20,777 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $760,000 | $700,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $19,890 | $875,000 | $700,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $850,000 | $839,000 | $11,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $850,000 | $839,000 | $11,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,200 | $6,300 | $5,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map