1238 S 400 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 S 400 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $493,385, approximately $393 per square foot. 1238 S 400 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Hatch Sharon C
Bought by
Lunceford Rand and Lunceford Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,552
Outstanding Balance
$106,814
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$386,571
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunceford Rand | -- | Equity Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lunceford Rand | $170,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735 | $241,450 | $144,495 | $96,955 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $233,750 | $132,949 | $100,801 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $408,000 | $241,027 | $166,973 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $237,601 | $130,664 | $106,937 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $310,000 | $171,154 | $138,846 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $275,000 | $144,801 | $130,199 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $268,000 | $143,717 | $124,283 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $244,000 | $140,673 | $103,327 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $109,670 | $60,875 | $48,795 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $102,520 | $60,875 | $41,645 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $107,351 | $60,875 | $46,476 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,368 | $52,579 | $56,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map