1238 S Stone Ave La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 S Stone Ave, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $664,056, approximately $428 per square foot. 1238 S Stone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Spring Avenue Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Kadlec Sharon M
Bought by
Macias Elias and Macias Elias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,141
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Kadlec Stella
Bought by
Kadlec Stella T and Kadlec Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Elias | $405,000 | Cti | |
| Kadlec Stella T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Elias | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,510 | $54,001 | $9,146 | $44,855 |
| 2024 | $11,510 | $54,001 | $9,146 | $44,855 |
| 2023 | $10,525 | $54,001 | $9,146 | $44,855 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $43,134 | $7,973 | $35,161 |
| 2021 | $6,357 | $43,133 | $7,973 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $43,133 | $7,973 | $35,160 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $45,988 | $7,269 | $38,719 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $45,988 | $7,269 | $38,719 |
| 2017 | $6,050 | $45,988 | $7,269 | $38,719 |
| 2016 | $7,505 | $32,915 | $6,331 | $26,584 |
| 2015 | $8,282 | $32,915 | $6,331 | $26,584 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $35,637 | $6,331 | $29,306 |
| 2013 | $7,541 | $31,640 | $6,331 | $25,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map