1238 State Rd Eliot, ME 03903
South Eliot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,470 - $597,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1238 State Rd, Eliot, ME 03903 and is currently estimated at $528,868, approximately $351 per square foot. 1238 State Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Marshwood High School and Seacoast Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Rogan Doreen F and Rogan Christopher L
Bought by
Dufort Christopher and Dufort Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,620
Outstanding Balance
$179,024
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$349,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufort Christopher | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufort Christopher | $264,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $362,000 | $171,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $333,300 | $155,700 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $310,200 | $148,000 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $302,500 | $148,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $230,500 | $112,800 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $217,400 | $107,400 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map