Estimated Value: $154,761 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12381 Verlin Dr, Gowen, MI 49326 and is currently estimated at $174,440, approximately $202 per square foot. 12381 Verlin Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Cedar Trails Elementary School, Red Hawk Intermediate School, and Beach Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $54,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $731 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $918 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $923 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $700 | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $823 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map