12384 E Cedar Cir Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $508,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12384 E Cedar Cir, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $468,655, approximately $228 per square foot. 12384 E Cedar Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Degrande Shannon M
Bought by
Degrande Danny N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrande Danny N | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $29,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $29,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $29,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $24,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $24,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $23,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $23,867 | $0 | $0 |