12385 Frederick Ct Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12385 Frederick Ct, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $289,012, approximately $191 per square foot. 12385 Frederick Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St. Pius X Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Gamblin Thomas D and Beja Shirrell
Bought by
Gomez Leo and Gomez Janell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,900
Outstanding Balance
$209,584
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Dutton Linda G and Reando Jerry Franklin
Bought by
Gamblin Thomas Daniel and Gamblin Beja Shirrell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Leo | -- | -- | |
| Gamblin Thomas Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Leo | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $26,500 | $3,300 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $24,400 | $3,300 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $24,400 | $3,300 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $781 | $13,800 | $3,300 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $684 | $12,100 | $3,300 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $650 | $11,300 | $3,000 | $8,300 |
| 2019 | $650 | $11,300 | $3,000 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $647 | $11,300 | $3,000 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $606 | $11,300 | $3,000 | $8,300 |
| 2016 | $552 | $10,300 | $3,000 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $495 | $10,300 | $3,000 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | $495 | $9,200 | $2,700 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map