1239 24th Ave Longview, WA 98632
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 24th Ave, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $400,287, approximately $341 per square foot. 1239 24th Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Northlake Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Mickel George R and Mickel Virginia A
Bought by
Mickel George R and Mickel Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickel George R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,874 | $331,560 | $71,400 | $260,160 |
| 2023 | $2,847 | $329,420 | $71,400 | $258,020 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $332,010 | $71,400 | $260,610 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $279,900 | $71,400 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $248,090 | $71,400 | $176,690 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $215,051 | $71,400 | $143,651 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $208,210 | $71,400 | $136,810 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $180,110 | $71,380 | $108,730 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $166,260 | $67,980 | $98,280 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $159,800 | $67,980 | $91,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,230 | $66,000 | $93,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map