1239 6th St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 6th St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $136,755, approximately $135 per square foot. 1239 6th St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,076 | $67,200 | $9,800 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $806 | $67,200 | $9,800 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $852 | $55,300 | $9,800 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $883 | $55,300 | $9,800 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $977 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $887 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $847 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $850 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $851 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $803 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | $849 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | $802 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2013 | $802 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map