1239 Cedar St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Congress Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 Cedar St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $184,841, approximately $129 per square foot. 1239 Cedar St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Read Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Swinton Shirley A
Bought by
Swinton Annette M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swinton Annette M | -- | S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,653 | $148,900 | $21,600 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $84,500 | $14,900 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $100,800 | $14,900 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $100,800 | $14,900 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $100,800 | $14,900 | $85,900 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $100,800 | $14,900 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map