NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1239 Chalmers Dr Troy, IL 62294

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $475,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,745 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $292,500 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,185 / mo

96 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Just barely used, this almost new construction home finished in 2018 offers all of the upgrades you've been looking for without the extra costs needed! Yard is in (sodded), landscaping is done, and blinds are installed! Charming from the street, this sprawling ranch home has a three car garage, covered front porch, and covered back deck. Inside there is engineered hardwood flooring, beautiful stone fireplace, open kitchen concept with a large island, gorgeous granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The split bedroom concept has two bedrooms sharing a full guest bath and the master on it's own wing with a large walk in closet, dual bowl vanity, and custom tiled shower and floor. The main floor laundry is conveniently located near the garage entrance. The basement offers a full finished bath, the rest is just waiting for the new owner to finish with the process already started! Great location just minutes to the interstate and down the road from Scott Air Force Base.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cari Brunner

RE/MAX Preferred License #475130898 Listed on: 04/10/2019

RE/MAX Preferred

Co-Listed By

Shawna Holtman

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475142781

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Urbanek

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #471003262

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,718 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom
  • Basement Window Egress

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Patio

Schools

  • Triad Dist 2 Elementary And Middle School
  • Triad High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-2-22-16-17-302-042

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Special Areas: Entry Foyer, Family Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: No Exemptions
  • Age: 2
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom in LL, Egress Window, Full
  • Bedroom Types: Divided Bdr Flr Plan, Main Floor Master, Master Bdr. Suite
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Separate Dining
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan, Some Carpeting, Some Window Treatmnt, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closets, Some Wood Floors
  • Kitchen: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, SolidSurfaceCounter
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bed.: Double Sink, Full Bath
  • Misc Features: Deck-Covered, Patio
  • Total Living Area: 1745.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 10
  • Square Footage: 1700
  • Square Footage Below Grade: 45
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Number Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Construction: Brk/Stn Veneer Frnt, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Cooling: Central-Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School: TRIAD DIST 2
  • Junior High School: TRIAD DIST 2
  • School District: Triad DIST 2
  • Senior High School: Triad

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .26 Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11718
  • Acres: 0.2690

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 21
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2017
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-2-22-16-17-302-042

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2019
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Blais Richard Clarence and Blais Janine Marie
List Price
$297,500
Sold Price
$292,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.68%
Current Estimated Value
$465,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$868,834
Outstanding Balance
$749,620
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$284,287

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Hartmann Homes Llc
Bought by
Blais Richard Clarence and Blais Janine Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Charleston Of Troy Llc
Bought by
Hartmann Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,800
Interest Rate
3.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Akandt Rolf H $292,500 Town & Country Title
Blais Richard Clarence $295,000 Abstracts & Titles
Hartmann Homes Llc $46,000 Abstracts & Titles
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Akandt Rolf H $868,834
Previous Owner Blais Richard Clarence $181,000
Previous Owner Hartmann Homes Llc $223,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $292,500 -0.8% $168 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Price Changed $294,900 -0.9% $169 / Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 For Sale $297,500 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,436 $141,300 $24,920 $116,380
2024 $8,436 $131,760 $23,240 $108,520
2023 $8,436 $119,620 $21,100 $98,520
2022 $7,797 $110,150 $19,430 $90,720
2021 $7,199 $104,690 $18,470 $86,220
2020 $7,589 $101,980 $17,990 $83,990
2019 $7,942 $99,880 $17,620 $82,260
2018 $1,370 $16,330 $16,330 $0
2017 $21 $250 $250 $0
2016 $21 $250 $250 $0
2015 $19 $250 $250 $0
2014 $19 $250 $250 $0
2013 $19 $250 $250 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19024306

MARIS MLS

APN: 09-2-22-16-17-302-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.