Estimated Value: $307,000 - $325,268
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1239 E 6125 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $312,817, approximately $270 per square foot. 1239 E 6125 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Sadzewicz David B
Bought by
Dave S Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,911
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Brier Ridge Llc
Bought by
Sherwood Homes Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave S Properties Llc | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Sadzewicz David B | -- | American Secure Title | |
| Sherwood Homes Lc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sadzewicz David B | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherwood Homes Lc | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,074 | $323,399 | $75,000 | $248,399 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $314,999 | $75,000 | $239,999 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $293,000 | $75,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $289,001 | $75,000 | $214,001 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $189,000 | $28,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $161,999 | $27,000 | $134,999 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $154,000 | $27,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $131,000 | $24,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $921 | $64,350 | $13,200 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $908 | $62,150 | $13,200 | $48,950 |
| 2014 | $904 | $61,050 | $13,200 | $47,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map